Gasparilla SUP 5k

Age Group Results

May 05, 2017


Run 4 a Cause


OC-1 10k Men:
OC-1 10k Women:
Kayak 5k Men:
Kayak 5k Women: 50-99
SUP12-6 5k Men: 18-49 50-99
SUP12-6 5k Women: 1-17 18-49 50-99
SUP14 5k Men: 1-17 18-49
SUP14 5k Women: 18-49
SUP Surfboard 5k Men: 1-17 18-49
SUP Surfboard 5k Women: 18-49 50-99
Surfski Single 5k Men:
Surfski Single 5k Women: 50-99

10k Results Below all 5k

OC-1 10k Men: 18-49 50-99
OC-1 10k Women: 18-49
OC-1 2p 10k Men: 1-17
OC-1 2p 10k Women:
Prone 10k Men: 50-99
Prone 10k Women:
SUP12-6 10k Men: 18-49 50-99
SUP12-6 10k Women: 50-99
SUP14 10k Men: 18-49 50-99
SUP14 10k Women: 18-49
Surfski 10k Men: 50-99
Surfski 10k Women:

Kayak 5k

Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharyn Duval 406 59 1 45:39.0 45:39.0 14:44/M
 

SUP12-6 5k

Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lina Bowers 420 14 5 44:21.1 44:21.1 14:18/M
2 Sophia Hallenbeck 410 12 13 47:03.7 47:03.7 15:11/M
3 Isabella Rijos 407 14 15 47:53.6 47:53.6 15:27/M
Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Kypros 404 38 3 43:59.9 43:59.9 14:11/M
2 Jo Meighan 408 43 4 44:03.6 44:03.6 14:13/M
3 Stefani Rodgers 438 35 11 46:43.7 46:43.7 15:04/M
4 Geri Nuevo 429 45 14 47:44.5 47:44.5 15:24/M
5 Sarah Harrison 465 22 16 48:22.8 48:22.8 15:36/M
6 Daffodil Hallenbeck 431 45 21 51:04.3 51:04.3 16:28/M
7 Brenda Jarrell 462 47 23 53:22.0 53:22.0 17:13/M
8 Amanda Tchir 466 25 26 57:15.7 57:15.7 18:28/M
9 Sandi Lundin 413 40 27 57:57.1 57:57.1 18:42/M
Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Mueller 458 42 1 42:37.5 42:37.5 13:45/M
2 George Joyce 460 46 8 44:58.8 44:58.8 14:30/M
3 Mack Mack 469 29 9 45:14.6 45:14.6 14:35/M
4 Jonathan Ruiz 474 32 12 46:47.8 46:47.8 15:05/M
5 Evan Sitar Tampa FL 454 40 17 49:22.9 49:22.9 15:55/M
6 Bill Gustin 455 32 19 49:47.0 49:47.0 16:04/M
7 Sean Kaden 468 46 20 50:12.0 50:12.0 16:12/M
8 Aaron Bertl 436 40 22 52:38.7 52:38.7 16:59/M
9 Arnaldo Buckley 441 36 25 56:13.4 56:13.4 18:08/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mari Sallaberry 467 50 6 44:23.9 44:23.9 14:19/M
2 Tina Mancini 432 53 10 46:43.5 46:43.5 15:04/M
3 Linda Weber 415 52 24 53:30.0 53:30.0 17:15/M
4 Diane Lukens 416 52 28 59:06.5 59:06.5 19:04/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Felton 437 52 2 43:54.1 43:54.1 14:10/M
2 Daniel Lukens 403 56 7 44:42.8 44:42.8 14:25/M
3 Dario Negrini 424 53 18 49:33.9 49:33.9 15:59/M
 

SUP14 5k

Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kai Figueroa 473 11 13 57:43.7 57:43.7 18:37/M
Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Williams 412 33 9 48:32.3 48:32.3 15:39/M
Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Norman 453 24 1 32:14.4 32:14.4 10:24/M
2 Rick Lee 423 44 2 33:49.7 33:49.7 10:55/M
3 Lesz Banham 428 45 3 36:59.1 36:59.1 11:56/M
4 Mark Ingemi 440 47 4 39:05.4 39:05.4 12:36/M
5 Sebastian Arcara 449 22 5 39:44.0 39:44.0 12:49/M
6 Scott Schenker 418 34 6 45:33.1 45:33.1 14:42/M
7 Zack Kaminski 452 21 7 46:43.4 46:43.4 15:04/M
8 Andrew Smith 448 35 8 47:46.0 47:46.0 15:25/M
9 Elliott Plotkin 451 21 10 49:21.7 49:21.7 15:55/M
10 Joshua Mitchell 439 34 11 56:43.0 56:43.0 18:18/M
11 Robert Riggio 447 43 12 57:23.0 57:23.0 18:31/M
 

SUP Surfboard 5k

Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Meighan 409 14 2 51:15.3 51:15.3 16:32/M
Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janell Schenker 419 36 5 59:34.4 59:34.4 19:13/M
2 Natalie Root 476 36 6 1:09:35.0 1:09:35.0 22:27/M
Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chadwick Jacob 414 35 1 48:04.1 48:04.1 15:30/M
2 Jorge Figueroa 472 42 4 58:25.8 58:25.8 18:51/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynda Roszel 402 56 3 52:34.9 52:34.9 16:57/M
 

Surfski Single 5k

Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Maddox 475 56 1 38:48.0 38:48.0 12:31/M
2 Beth Myers 434 50 2 49:18.2 49:18.2 15:54/M

Gasparilla SUP 10k


OC-1 10k Men: 18-49 50-99
OC-1 10k Women: 18-49
OC-1 2p 10k Men: 1-17
OC-1 2p 10k Women:
Prone 10k Men: 50-99
Prone 10k Women:
SUP12-6 10k Men: 18-49 50-99
SUP12-6 10k Women: 50-99
SUP14 10k Men: 18-49 50-99
SUP14 10k Women: 18-49
Surfski 10k Men: 50-99
Surfski 10k Women:

OC-1 10k

Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Urban 444 41 3 1:14:14.0 1:14:14.0 23:57/M
Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chitthavong Noythanongsay 430 40 2 1:14:13.0 1:14:13.0 23:56/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cortland Reilly 459 53 1 54:58.0 54:58.0 17:44/M
 

OC-1 2p 10k

Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Angel Alfano Jones 445 17 1 1:07:27.1 1:07:27.1 21:45/M
 

Prone 10k

Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rob Miller 426 54 1 1:21:10.0 1:21:10.0 26:11/M
2 Bubba Ellis 422 62 2 1:29:59.0 1:29:59.0 29:02/M
 

SUP12-6 10k

Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Spisak 443 27 3 1:22:08.1 1:22:08.1 26:30/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nannette Prevost 461 50 4 1:22:56.0 1:22:56.0 26:45/M
2 Michele Porter 464 54 5 1:27:55.7 1:27:55.7 28:22/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karl Eugster 456 58 1 1:15:11.3 1:15:11.3 24:15/M
2 Al Simmons 427 69 2 1:16:53.1 1:16:53.1 24:48/M
 

SUP14 10k

Top

Female 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelly Vihlen 433 44 7 1:20:07.5 1:20:07.5 25:51/M
Top

Male 18 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Casuga 425 34 2 1:08:36.0 1:08:36.0 22:08/M
2 Yensys Loyola 442 40 3 1:10:47.8 1:10:47.8 22:50/M
3 Adam Pollock 470 47 4 1:12:57.8 1:12:57.8 23:32/M
4 Jim Ellis 401 38 8 1:20:21.7 1:20:21.7 25:55/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Valenti 450 57 1 1:07:28.9 1:07:28.9 21:46/M
2 Ron Perrott 457 55 5 1:16:14.8 1:16:14.8 24:35/M
3 Lee Eppel 421 54 6 1:19:53.0 1:19:53.0 25:46/M
 

Surfski 10k

Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trapper Durham 471 69 1 1:10:20.0 1:10:20.0 22:41/M